Image from Universität Heidelberg

Universität Heidelberg

Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg

Grabengasse 1, Heidelberg, 69117, Germany

Also known as: University of Heidelberg

University, Heidelberg, Germany

Reviews Information Location/Map
Rating overall

3.9

EdcuationStars StarsEdcuationStars StarsEdcuationStars StarsEducationStars StarsEducationStars Stars

2450 Ratings

Write a review

Ratings and reviews all sources worldwide

# Source # reviews Average
1 google reviews 360 4.40
2 masters portal 31 4.10
3 study check 2059 3.80
Total 2450 3.89

University of Heidelberg


Logo from institution

Founded in 1386, Ruperto Carola is the oldest university in today's Germany and one of Europe’s leading research institutions. Its success across all funding rounds of the Excellence Competition and international rankings underscore its leadership role and excellent reputation in the academic, scientific and research landscape.

Universität Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany

Grabengasse 1, 69117 Heidelberg, Germany